Student Clubs

Student Clubs 2017-03-31T12:34:27+00:00

Fall 2016 Clubs

Club Name Club President Staff Adviser Meeting Date Classroom
Bay Savers Kathryn Bernhardt Mrs. Wright Mondays 2401
Book Club Maya Willey Ms. Lehman Thursdays Library
Bring change 2 mind Rachel Jones / Veronica Arata / Ashley Metcalfe Ms. Kinnee Thursdays 2103
California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Connor Raiger, Jillian Raiger, McKenzie Mock Mrs. Corsetti 1 Thursday per month 2302
Cartoon Club Karen Hofman Mrs. Slavin Mondays 2306
Chess Club Julie Hurtado Mr. Kelsey Mondays & Fridays 1903
 Christian Club  Madeline Mccleary  Mr. Underwood-Jett  Tuesdays  2104
 Clean Up Club  Sofia Rose Mineghino  Mr. Searle  Thursdays  2105
 Conspiracy Theory Club  Gwendolyn Montemayor  Ms. Iranipour  Wednesdays  2102
 Cooking Club  Grace Nakashima  Mr. Taber  Tuesdays  1503
 Dance Club  Emma Wynkoop/Kayla Kuper  Ms. Mitnick  Every other Wednesday  1501
 Dog Walkers Club  Molly Carter  Mr. Underwood-Jett  Thursdays  2104
 Dreamers Club  Teresa De Leon  Ms. Leiva/ Ms.Reyes  Thursdays 3pm  3403
 French Club  Mayana Solanne  Madam Levin  Mondays  2405
 Friday Night Live (FNL)  Jack Anderson  Ms. Roberts  Tuesday 3pm  2406
 Garden Club  Gabriel Garcia  Mr. Mahoney  Thursdays  Garden
 Gay Trans Straight Alliance Club (GTSA)  Toby Felix  Ms. Mancini  Fridays  2801
 Green Team  Ana Leporte / Grace Kyle  Ms. Greenwell  Every other Tuesday  1201
 Interact Club  Chloe Winnett  Mr. Corey  Mondays  3202
 Investment Club  Blaise Esperance  Ms. Christensen  Every other Wednesday  3802
 Juventud al Aire  Nathalie Canales  Ms. Leiva/Ms. Reyes  Wednesdays  3101
 Kulture Club  Rionna Bagaygay  Mr. Ordonez  Tuesdays  3102
 Mexico Pen-Pals  Mairead Addicks  Sra. Coconubo  Thursdays (2x a month)  2404
 Original Creation (OC) Club  Jaycee Macquarie  Ms. Mancini  Thursdays  2801
 Peer Court Club  (adult-led club)  Sue Anderson
 Political Debate Club  Aidan Gilkerson  Mr .Callahan  Wednesday  3703
 Save Our Species  Dana Dalrymple  Mr. Mahoney  Mondays  2106
 Soup Club  Jack Ardzrooni  Mr. Searle  3rd Thursday every month  2105
 Stand Up Paddleboard Club (SUP)  Gianna Cogliandro  Mr. Mahoney  2 Saturdays each month  2106

Report This Post

Report This Blog